Source Multi-head Pneumatic Lifting Sealing Machine for Tea, Drinks, and Cosmetics
Compare 30 multi-head pneumatic lifting sealing machine options from verified suppliers. These units support filling and sealing for tea, vegetable, and fruit packaging applications with adjustable settings.
Key considerations
Products List
Powder Filling and Sealing System Chemicals Multi-Function Packing Machine
$12000.00 - $15000.00
Moq: 1
Comprehensive Sourcing Guide
Strategic Sourcing Guide for Multi-Head Pneumatic Lifting Sealing Machines
Understanding the Technical Landscape of Sealing Automation
The procurement of a multi-head pneumatic lifting sealing machine requires a precise understanding of the specific mechanical configurations available in the current market. While the core keyword suggests a specific configuration, the actual product data reveals a diverse ecosystem of sealing technologies that buyers must navigate. The observed market includes machines classified under various forming species, such as "Melt Molding" and "Bag Moulding," indicating that the term "sealing machine" encompasses a broad spectrum of operational principles.
Buyers must distinguish between machines designed for specific forming functions. Some units are dedicated solely to sealing, while others integrate forming, filling, and sealing into a single automated process. The "Forming Function" attribute highlights this distinction, with some machines performing "Forming, Filling, Seal" operations simultaneously. This integration is critical for buyers seeking to streamline production lines, as it reduces the footprint required for multiple discrete machines. The "Driven Type" is predominantly electric, with power specifications ranging from 0.18kw to higher capacities depending on the automation level. The "Automatic Grade" varies significantly, with listings showing both "Semi-Automatic" and "Automatic" configurations. This variance directly impacts the labor requirements and throughput capacity of the equipment.
The pneumatic aspect of the "lifting" mechanism is a key technical differentiator. While the provided data explicitly mentions a "Pneumatic Sealer Sealing Machine," the broader category includes machines driven by electric motors with pneumatic actuators for the lifting and sealing jaws. The "Transmission Method" for these units often involves "Left and Right Belt Transmission," ensuring synchronized movement of the sealing bars. The "Principle" of operation can vary, with some units relying on "Atmospheric Pressure Filling" while others focus purely on the mechanical application of heat or pressure for sealing. Understanding these mechanical nuances is the first step in defining the correct technical specifications for a procurement request.
Material Compatibility and Application Scope
The versatility of sealing machines is largely defined by the materials they can handle and the industries they serve. The observed product data indicates a wide range of "Packaging Material" types, including "Bamboo, Wood," "Plastic," and "304 Stainless Steel." This suggests that the machinery is designed to interface with various packaging substrates, from rigid containers to flexible bags. The "Material Type" attribute further clarifies this, listing "Solid," "Liquid," and "Bulk Solid" as compatible product forms. This implies that the sealing mechanism must be adaptable to different viscosities and physical states of the goods being packaged.
The "Application" field provides a comprehensive list of industries served, including "Tea, Vegetable, Fruit, Fish, Meat, Snack, Rice, Flour, Seasoning, Drinks, Dairy Products, Hair Care Products, Skin Care Products, Cosmetics, Oil, Cleaning, Detergent." This extensive list demonstrates that the technology is not limited to a single sector but is a universal solution for food and beverage, as well as personal care and household chemical industries. The "Usage" attribute distinguishes between "Outpacking" and "Inner Packing," indicating that these machines can be deployed at different stages of the packaging workflow.
For buyers in the food industry, the "Material" of the machine construction is paramount. The data highlights "304 Stainless Steel" as a common material, which is essential for meeting hygiene standards in food processing. The "Colour" of the machines is typically "Silver," consistent with stainless steel construction. The "Product Model" variations, such as "SH015" and "QLF700A," suggest that different models are optimized for specific application scales or material types. Buyers must verify that the specific model selected is compatible with their primary product form, whether it is a liquid like "Drinks" or a bulk solid like "Rice."
Operational Specifications and Physical Constraints
When evaluating a multi-head pneumatic lifting sealing machine, physical dimensions and operational parameters are critical for facility planning. The "Applicable Maximum Carton Size" and "Applicable Minimum Carton Size" are specific constraints that must be matched to the buyer's packaging inventory. For example, one observed specification lists a maximum width of 500mm and height of 600mm, with a minimum width of 150mm and height of 150mm. These dimensions dictate the range of carton sizes the machine can accommodate without requiring manual adjustment or additional tooling.
The physical footprint of the machine is another vital consideration. The "Standard" dimensions for some units are listed as 16659901450mm, while others measure 720X560X1340mm. The "Machine Weight" can be as high as 140kg, which impacts floor loading requirements and the need for specialized lifting equipment during installation. The "Countertop Height" is often adjustable, with a range of 560-780mm, allowing operators to customize the machine to ergonomic standards. This adjustability is crucial for maintaining operator safety and efficiency during long shifts.
The "Tape Width" specification, observed in the range of 45-60mm, is a specific operational parameter that affects the sealing quality and material consumption. Buyers must ensure that their chosen sealing tape is compatible with this width range. The "Power Supply" is typically "AC220V," but the "Voltage" attribute indicates that some units support "110V/220V/380V 50Hz or Customized." This flexibility is essential for international buyers who may need to adapt the machine to local electrical standards. The "Power" consumption, such as 0.18kw, provides an estimate of energy costs, though this may vary based on the specific model and duty cycle.
Compliance, Certification, and Safety Standards
Ensuring that a sealing machine meets regulatory and safety standards is a non-negotiable aspect of B2B procurement. The provided data mentions "prod_standard" dimensions, but it does not explicitly list safety certifications such as CE, UL, or ISO. Buyers must treat the absence of explicit certification data in product listings as a requirement to verify compliance directly with the supplier. The "Material Type" being "304 Stainless Steel" is a strong indicator of compliance with food safety standards, but this must be confirmed through documentation.
The "Customization" attribute, listed as "Available" or "Customizable," suggests that buyers can request modifications to meet specific regulatory needs. This could include changes to the electrical system to match local voltage standards or modifications to the sealing mechanism to handle specific hazardous materials. The "Automatic Grade" of the machine, whether "Semi-Automatic" or "Automatic," also influences the safety protocols required. Fully automatic machines often require more rigorous safety interlocks and emergency stop mechanisms to comply with occupational health and safety regulations.
Buyers should verify that the machine's "Driven Type" and "Transmission Method" align with local safety codes. For instance, the "Left and Right Belt Transmission" must be enclosed to prevent entanglement hazards. The "Principle" of operation, such as "Atmospheric Pressure Filling," must be evaluated for potential pressure-related risks. The "Product Origin" is listed as "China," which may require additional due diligence regarding the supplier's adherence to international quality management systems. Buyers should request proof of compliance with relevant industry standards, such as those for food machinery or electrical safety, before finalizing a purchase.
Cost Drivers and Total Cost of Ownership
The pricing of multi-head pneumatic lifting sealing machines is influenced by several factors beyond the initial purchase price. The observed "listed price range" spans from 0 to 700,000 USD, indicating a vast difference in machine capabilities and configurations. This wide range suggests that cost is driven by the level of automation, the complexity of the sealing mechanism, and the materials used in construction. Machines with "Automatic Grade" and integrated "Forming, Filling, Seal" functions will naturally command a higher price than semi-automatic units.
The "Material" composition, particularly the use of "304 Stainless Steel," is a significant cost driver. Stainless steel is more expensive than other materials but offers superior durability and hygiene, which is essential for food and pharmaceutical applications. The "Power" consumption and "Voltage" requirements also impact the long-term operating costs. Machines with higher power ratings or those requiring custom voltage configurations may incur higher installation and energy costs.
The "MOQ" (Minimum Order Quantity) range of 1-300 units suggests that buyers can purchase single units or bulk orders, which affects the unit price. Bulk purchasing may offer economies of scale, but the "Lead Time" and "Production Capacity" of the supplier will influence the overall timeline and cost. The "prod_packing" method, whether "Wooden Box" or "Unpackaged/Seaworthy Packing," adds to the shipping costs and must be factored into the total cost of ownership. Buyers should also consider the cost of maintenance and spare parts, which can vary based on the complexity of the "Transmission Method" and the availability of "Customization" options.
Supplier Evaluation and Quality Assurance
Selecting the right supplier is critical for the successful procurement of sealing machinery. The "Product Origin" is consistently listed as "China," which means buyers must conduct thorough due diligence to ensure the supplier's reliability. The "Customization" capability is a key indicator of a supplier's flexibility and technical expertise. Suppliers that offer "Available" customization are better equipped to meet specific buyer requirements than those with rigid product lines.
Quality assurance should be a primary focus during the supplier evaluation process. Buyers must verify the "Material" quality, specifically the grade of stainless steel used in the construction. The "Machine Weight" and "Standard" dimensions can serve as proxies for build quality, but physical inspection or third-party verification is recommended. The "Forming Function" and "Application" compatibility should be tested to ensure the machine performs as expected in the buyer's specific environment.
The "Packaging" method, such as "Cartons" or "Wooden Box," is an indicator of how the supplier handles shipping and protection. High-quality packaging reduces the risk of damage during transit. The "Automatic Grade" and "Driven Type" should be validated against the supplier's technical documentation. Buyers should request detailed specifications, including the "Voltage" range and "Power" consumption, to ensure compatibility with their facility. The "Product Model" should be cross-referenced with the supplier's catalog to confirm that the specific features match the buyer's needs.
Long-Term Procurement and Operational Sustainability
The long-term success of a sealing machine investment depends on its durability, maintainability, and adaptability. The "Customization" attribute suggests that the machine can be adapted to future production needs, which is a valuable feature for growing businesses. The "Material Type" being "Solid," "Liquid," or "Bulk Solid" indicates that the machine may need to handle different product types over time, requiring versatile sealing mechanisms.
Maintenance is a critical aspect of long-term ownership. The "Transmission Method" and "Driven Type" determine the complexity of the maintenance schedule. Machines with "Left and Right Belt Transmission" may require regular belt tensioning and replacement. The "Power" consumption and "Voltage" stability are also factors that affect the longevity of the electrical components. Buyers should establish a maintenance plan that includes regular inspections of the "Sealing Machine" components, such as the heating elements and pneumatic actuators.
The "Application" range of the machine, from "Tea" to "Cleaning, Detergent," suggests that the machine can be used across multiple product lines. This versatility can extend the useful life of the equipment, as it can be repurposed for different packaging needs. The "Countertop Height" adjustability also contributes to the machine's longevity by allowing it to adapt to different operator heights and ergonomic requirements. Buyers should consider the "Lead Time" for spare parts and the availability of technical support when evaluating the long-term viability of a supplier.
Final Procurement Considerations
In conclusion, sourcing a multi-head pneumatic lifting sealing machine requires a comprehensive approach that balances technical specifications, material compatibility, and supplier reliability. The observed data highlights a wide range of options, from semi-automatic to fully automatic units, with varying power requirements and material constructions. Buyers must carefully evaluate the "Forming Function," "Application," and "Material Type" to ensure the machine meets their specific production needs.
The "Customization" options and "Automatic Grade" are key differentiators that can significantly impact the machine's performance and cost. Buyers should verify the "Standard" dimensions and "Machine Weight" to ensure the equipment fits their facility constraints. The "Voltage" and "Power" specifications must align with local electrical standards to avoid installation issues. Finally, the long-term sustainability of the investment depends on the supplier's ability to provide maintenance support and spare parts. By following these guidelines, buyers can make informed decisions that optimize their packaging operations and ensure long-term success.
FAQs
What materials are compatible with these sealing machines?
These machines handle solid, liquid, and bulk solid materials. They interface with packaging substrates like bamboo, wood, plastic, and 304 stainless steel. Applications span tea, drinks, cosmetics, and cleaning detergents.
Which automatic grades are available for sealing automation?
Both semi-automatic and automatic grades are available in the market. The automatic grade impacts labor requirements and throughput capacity. Buyers should select based on their desired production speed and operational efficiency.
How do carton size constraints affect machine selection?
Machines have specific width and height limits for cartons. One model fits widths from 150mm to 500mm and heights from 150mm to 600mm. Verify your packaging dimensions against these specifications before purchasing.
Can the machine voltage be customized for different regions?
Yes, voltage options include 110V, 220V, and 380V at 50Hz or customized settings. Standard power supply is often AC220V. This flexibility allows international buyers to adapt the equipment to local electrical standards.
What is the typical weight and footprint of these units?
Units can weigh up to 140kg with standard dimensions around 1665 by 990 by 1450mm. Another model measures 720 by 560 by 1340mm. Adjustable countertop heights range from 560mm to 780mm for ergonomic operation.
Is customization available for specific sealing requirements?
Customization is available for various machine configurations and specifications. Buyers can request modifications to meet specific regulatory needs or production scales. This includes adjustments to electrical systems and sealing mechanisms.